#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #UFC 270 #Michael Chiesa

Kalinn Williams

  • 15 fights
  • 418 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kalinn
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Khaos the Ox Fighter
Date of Birth: March 30, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lansing, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Lansing, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/khaosthebest
Twitter: https://twitter.com/khaoswilliams
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Semelsberger UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Pereira UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Alex Morono UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Jeremie Holloway WXC 84 - Warrior Wednesday 9
Nov 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bo Yan Beijing Combat
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Ladarious Jackson WXC 82 - Warrior Wednesday 7
Sep 25, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59
Win Tony Hervey TWC - Brooks vs. Robinson
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win PJ Cajigas TWC - Bennett vs. Shaw
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.P. Saint Louis KOTC - Hard Knocks 3
Jul 28, 2018
KO 1 1:22
Loss Dan Yates KOP 60 - KnockOut Promotions 60
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Lora-Martinez KOP 59 - KnockOut Promotions 59
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carrese Archer KOTC - Second Coming
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Brandon Johnson KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Alex Morono
Loss

Alex Morono

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
Kalinn Williams
Win
 
Bo Yan
Loss

Bo Yan

(8 - 9)
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:22
KOTC - Hard Knocks 3 Jul 28, 2018
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos