#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #UFC 281 #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Ronda Rousey

Guido Canetti


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guido
Last Name: Canetti
Nickname: Ninja
Date of Birth: December 19, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Our Town MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/guido.cannetti
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ninjacannetti
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ninja_cannetti
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Randy Costa UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan
Oct 01, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Kris Moutinho UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Leomana Martinez UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Danaa Batgerel UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Marlon Vera UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:31
Win Diego Rivas UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyung Ho Kang UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Win Hugo Viana UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Enrique Briones UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Semifinals, Day 1
Jun 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Marco Beltran UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Quarterfinals, Day 7
Jun 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Eliasar Rodriguez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 11
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Rafael Dias Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Jack Guzman Conviction MMA 3 - Argentina vs. Peru
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Benjamin Arroyo Contest MMA - Argentina vs. Chile
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Cristiano Marcello Bitetti Combat 8 - 100 Years of Corinthians
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Enrique Chimeyo Sin Piedad - Argentina vs. Mexico
Aug 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Santiago Terbalca Real Fights 3 - Underground Night
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos