#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones

Dontale Mayes

  • 15 fights
  • 274 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dontale
Last Name: Mayes
Nickname: King Kong
Date of Birth: January 16, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 262 lbs (118.8 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bronx Hill MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dontale.m
Twitter: https://twitter.com/LordKongMayes
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Dontale Mayes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Josh Parisian UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus Dec 18, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roque Martinez UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Cyril Gane UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:46
Win Ricardo Prasel Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Kim Oti V3 Fights - V3 Fights 71
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Verbal) 3 2:15
Win Mitchell Sipe Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Mohammed Usman VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allen Crowder Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 8
Aug 29, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 4:12
Win Demoreo Dennis LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Fredenburg RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Disqualification (Illegal Elbow) 1 2:06
Win Arnold Adams HFC 29 - Hoosier Fight Club 29
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 5 3:09
Win Harry Hunsucker HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 77
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:12
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights