#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194 #UFC Fight Night 57 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson

Dez Parker

  • 22 fights
  • 724 views


First Name: Dez
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Arm Collector
Date of Birth: November 09, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Preston
Hometown: Leyland
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Wrestling, Boxing, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: Sukata MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Superior FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roberto Soldic Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Aigun Akhmedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:42
Win Dan Hope UKFC - UK Fighting Championships 3
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Lewis CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Jack Grant CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 15
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Shaun Lomas UKFC - UK Fighting Championships
May 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:29
Loss Matt Inman FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
TKO 2 2:30
Win Ant Davies ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 8
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Carl Booth FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Lewis ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 6
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexei Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Joe McCorley FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:04
Win Charlie Watts CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Perry Goodwin M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Loss Alex Minogue FCC 7 - Full Contact Contender 7
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Nathan Wilson M4tC 11 - Destruction
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights