#Bellator 284 #UFC on ESPN 41 #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 71 #Nate Landwehr #Anthony Smith #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #David Onama

Cyril Gane

  • 11 fights
  • 4320 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cyril
Last Name: Gane
Nickname: Bon Gamin
Date of Birth: May 06, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vircennes, France
Hometown: Vircennes, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory Paris
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CirylGane/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ciryl_gane
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ciryl_gane
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Cyril Gane Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tai Tuivasa UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa Sep 03, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Derrick Lewis UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:11
Win Alexander Volkov UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jairzinho Rozenstruik UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Junior dos Santos UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
TKO (Elbow) 2 2:34
Win Tanner Boser UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dontale Mayes UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:46
Win Raphael Pessoa UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:12
Win Roggers Souza TKO 48 - Sousa vs. Gane
May 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Adam Dyczka TKO 44 - Hunter vs. Barriault
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Bobby Sullivan TKO MMA - TKO Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa Sep 03, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Cyril Gane
Win

Cyril Gane

(9 - 0)
 
Derrick Lewis
Loss

Derrick Lewis

(26 - 8, 1 NC)
Cyril Gane
Win

Cyril Gane

(1 - 0)
 
Adam Dyczka
Loss

Adam Dyczka

(8 - 0, 1 NC)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos