#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #UFC 227 #Pro Fight League #TUF 27 Finale

Arthur Guseinov

  • 29 fights
  • 1149 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arthur
Last Name: Guseinov
Nickname: Tornado
Date of Birth: March 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Makhachkala, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Russian Kickboxing Champion, European Jiu-Jitsu Champion, Grappling, Sambo
Affiliations: Action Force, AE TEAM
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michail Tsarev FNG - Fight Nights Global 78
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:26
Win Aijigit Uulu Zhumabek SOW - Selection of Warriors 5
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Hasan Yousefi FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 0:52
Loss Klidson Farias de Abreu Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Sebastian Hudson WMMAF - World MMA Open Championship 2015
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Grigori Xatzinikolaou WMMAF - World MMA Open Championship 2015
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Konstantin Linnik SOW - Selection of Warriors
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Alberto Matos WUFC - 2015
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Pedro Oliveira WUFC - 2015
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:30
Win Paulo Durao WUFC - 2015
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Win Andrey Kalych MMA Star in the Ring - Guseinov vs. Kalych
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:44
Win Khasankhon Baratov GEFC - Khazar Grand Prix MMA
Apr 18, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:20
Loss Beslan Ushukov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 3
Mar 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22
Win Evgeni Fomenko M-1 Challenge 36 - Confrontation in Mytishchi
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:55
Loss Mario Miranda M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:39
Win Eddie Arizmendi M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:50
Win Tyson Jeffries M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 1:32
Loss Luigi Fioravanti M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:33
Loss Beslan Isaev ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Viktor Boguslavskyi ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 2:35
Win Roman Rolskiy ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:54
Win Evgeniy Vasiliev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Sep 25, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:44
Win Stanislav Molodcov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:44
Win Alexey Gagarin M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Magomed Sultanakhmedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Mar 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dmitry Shovenko M-1 - International Fight Night 6
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Sergei Shinkarev M-1 MFC - New Blood
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:56

Professional Fights

 
Pedro Oliveira
Loss
 
Paulo Durao
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:45
WUFC - 2015 Aug 29, 2015
Professional Fight