#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Arman Tsarukyan


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arman
Last Name: Tsarukyan
Nickname: Ahalkalakets
Date of Birth: October 11, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Khabarovsk, Russia
Hometown: Khabarovsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MFP Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ArmanUfc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/arm_011/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/@armantsarukyan1559
Current Organization: UFC

Arman Tsarukyan Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Charles Oliveira UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill Apr 13, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Beneil Dariush UFC on ESPN 52 - Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Dec 02, 2023
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:04
Win Joaquim Silva UFC on ESPN 47 - Vettori vs. Cannonier
Jun 17, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 3:25
Win Damir Ismagulov UFC Fight Night 216 - Cannonier vs. Strickland
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Gamrot UFC on ESPN 38 - Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Jun 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joel Gonzalez UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Matt Frevola UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davi Ramos UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Olivieri League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug 22, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:25
Win Junior Cleuder Assuncao MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hao Tian Wu GMMA - Gods of War World MMA Championship
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body and Punches) 3 0:31
Win Takenori Sato MFP 214 - Governor's Cup 2017
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Pyo Kim Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Breno League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Nizam Ramazanov MFP 209 - Mayor's Cup 2017
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer OFS 11 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Alexander Belikh MFP - Eastern Rubicon 2
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Win Dmitriy Shkrabiy MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Alexander Merezhko MFP - Governor's Pankration Cup 2016
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:28
Win Ali Khaibulaev MFP - Cup of Administration in Modern Pankration
May 06, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Loss Alexander Belikh MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Shamil Olokhanov MFP - Assault Nights of Spassk 2015
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill Apr 13, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos