#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Raquel Pa'aluhi

  • 14 fights
  • 1355 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raquel
Last Name: Pa'aluhi
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: October 14, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wai'anae, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Wai'anae, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hakuilua
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yana Kunitskaya Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pannie Kianzad Invicta FC 21 - Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Colleen Schneider Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ediane Gomes Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pricilla White Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds 2
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Raquel Pennington Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Amanda Nunes Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Sara McMann ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:53
Win Nikohl Johnson X-1 - Champions 3
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:06
Loss Sarah D'Alelio X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Jenny Trujillo X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights