#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Miesha Tate #Mike Perry #Amanda Ribas #Colby Covington #Sean Brady

Jailton Junior

  • 18 fights
  • 136 views

Jailton Junior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jailton
Last Name: Junior
Nickname: Malhadinho
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: LG System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Jailton Junior Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Danilo Marques UFC Fight Night - Feb. 5 Feb 05, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edvaldo Gameth TF 24 - Thunder Fight 24
Feb 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Ildemar Alcantara TF 23 - Thunder Fight 23
Mar 21, 2020
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 4:49
Win Leonardo Vasconcelos Argemiro Correa Future FC 11 - Braga vs. Neto
Jan 17, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Edinaldo Oliveira Fight On MMA - Fight On MMA 6
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:51
Win Rian Tavares Imperium - MMA Pro 14
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Italo Nascimento PFL - Premier Fight League 20
Feb 23, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Douglas Garcia Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 19
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win David Allan Fight On MMA - Fight On Solidario
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Bruno Assis Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 80
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Oliveira do Nascimento FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Thiago Kioto Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Fagner Rakchal FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Beto Ninja CFC - Cross Fighting Championship 2
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Leonardo Alves CKC - Conquista Kombat Championship
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Diego Reis Nocaute - MMA Fight 2
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - Feb. 5 Feb 05, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights