#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

J.C. Llamas

  • 15 fights
  • 637 views

J.C. Llamas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: J.C.
Last Name: Llamas
Nickname: The Leg Lock Monster
Date of Birth: December 18, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bakersfield, California, United States
Hometown: Bakersfield, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randall Wallace TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss James Terry Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:37
Win Ray Cervera TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zane Kamaka TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:44
Win Chris Quitiquit TWC 24 - The Warriors Cage 24
Apr 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Waachiim Spiritwolf TWC 22 - The Warriors Cage 22
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Ento TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
Submission (Exhaustion) 2 2:42
Loss Jordan Williams TWC 19 - Blackout
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Morales Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Curtis Millender FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Wedlock TWC 17 - Conflict
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Win Jose Diaz FFL - Fight for Life
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoko Hamamura FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29
Loss Juan Jimenez TWC 12 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Gil TWC 11 - Inferno
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

J.C. Llamas
Win

J.C. Llamas

(1 - 1)
 
Yoko Hamamura
Loss
J.C. Llamas
Loss

J.C. Llamas

(1 - 0)
 
Juan Jimenez
Win

Juan Jimenez

(1 - 0)
J.C. Llamas
Win

J.C. Llamas

(0 - 0)
 
Gabriel Gil
Loss

Gabriel Gil

(0 - 0)