#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping

Chuck O'Neil

  • 26 fights
  • 2160 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chuck
Last Name: O'Neil
Nickname: Cold Steel
Date of Birth: September 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Rockland, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Falmouth, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wilfredo Santiago Jr. CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Roy Jones CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Dennis Olson CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Vizcaya Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Dominique Steele Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Emmanuel Walo Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Ricardo Funch Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Win Roger Carroll Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Woodall CES MMA - November to Remember
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:24
Loss Gil de Freitas CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Ralph Johnson CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Keith Jeffrey CES MMA - Battle Tested
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 11 - Hoosier Fight Club 11
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Davis W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Cope UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Kaponis Cage Titans 1 - Epic
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Damian Vitale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 17
May 06, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:02
Win Joe Kavey CFX 7 - Mayhem in Mansfield 2
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tim Pinney Reality Fighting - Throwdown
May 02, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Ryan Schieding Reality Fighting - Final Conflict
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:50
Win Rigo Dominicci Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Travis Coyle FFP - Untamed 19
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Loss James Campbell WFL 16 - Moment of Truth 2
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle McManus CZ 19 - Above and Beyond
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Win Mark Chaupette FFP - Untamed 7
Aug 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Earl Bauer CZ 14 - In the Cage
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 2:43

Professional Fights

Chuck O'Neil
Loss

Chuck O'Neil

(11 - 5)
 
Gil de Freitas
Win
Chuck O'Neil
Win

Chuck O'Neil

(0 - 1)
 
Mark Chaupette
Loss

Mark Chaupette

(0 - 0)