#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #One Pride MMA #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders

Tra Telligman

  • 13 fights
  • 3477 views

Tra Telligman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tra
Last Name: Telligman
Nickname: Trauma
Date of Birth: February 07, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas Texas
Hometown: Dallas, Texas USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tim Sylvia UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:59
Loss Pedro Rizzo UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:24
Win Igor Vovchanchyn Pride 13 - Collision Course
Mar 25, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Barreto Pride 9 - New Blood
Jun 04, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Loss Pedro Rizzo UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold
May 07, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 4:30
Win David Rivera WPC - World Pankration Championships 2
Jan 16, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brad Kohler UFC 15.5 - Ultimate Japan 1
Dec 21, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 10:05
Draw Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Alive 9
Oct 29, 1997
Draw (Majority) 2 3:00
Win Rick Mathis WPC - World Pankration Championships 1
Oct 26, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:58
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC 12 - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1997
TKO (Cut) 1 1:17
Win Brian Matapua SB 1 - SuperBrawl 1
Jun 28, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Walt Darby SB 1 - SuperBrawl 1
Jun 28, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Urajimir Hoodenkin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
KO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights

Tra Telligman
Loss

Tra Telligman

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Tim Sylvia
Win
Tra Telligman
Loss

Tra Telligman

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Pedro Rizzo
Win

Pedro Rizzo

(12 - 5)
Tra Telligman
Loss
 
Vitor Belfort
Win

Vitor Belfort

(1 - 0)
Tra Telligman
Win

Tra Telligman

(1 - 0)
 
Walt Darby
Loss

Walt Darby

(0 - 0)