#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Dillon Danis #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Georges St. Pierre #Mandy Bohm

Seung Woo Choi

  • 13 fights
  • 291 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seung
Last Name: Woo Choi
Nickname: Sting
Date of Birth: November 03, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MOB Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cswooo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Seung Woo Choi Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alex Caceres UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julian Erosa UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Youssef Zalaal UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suman Mokhtarian UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gavin Tucker UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Loss Movsar Evloev UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Woong Kim TFC 16 - Top FC 16
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:47
Win Young Bok Gil TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Jae Woong Kim TFC 14 - Woo vs. Woong
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Min Gu Lee TFC 12 - Top FC 12
Sep 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 4 2:38
Win Rocky Lee AOW - Art of War 17
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tae Seok Oh Top FC 10 - Min Gu vs. Yeong Gwang
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 1:55
Win Nurzhan Tutkoev Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoon Tae Sung Top FC 8 - Heart of a Champion
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Cut) 1 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Alex Caceres

(18 - 12, 1 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Seung Woo Choi
Win
 
Young Bok Gil
Loss

Young Bok Gil

(8 - 2 - 1)
Seung Woo Choi
Win
 
Min Gu Lee
Loss

Min Gu Lee

(5 - 2, 1 NC)