MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC 219

Seiji Otsuka

  • 36 fights
  • 769 views

Seiji Otsuka
Login to update photo

16 Wins - 13 Losses - 7 Draws
First Name: Seiji
Last Name: Otsuka
Nickname: Oz
Date of Birth: October 07, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Mito, Ibaraki Japan
Hometown: Mito, Ibaraki Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Combat Sports Circle OZ
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shinya Murofushi Pancrase - 289
Aug 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yuya Kodama Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:39
Win Yu Suda Pancrase - 263
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Ali Bagautdinov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 11
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Daichi Hokuho Pancrase - Progress Tour 13
Nov 25, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Uejima Pancrase - Progress Tour 7
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kiyotaka Shimizu Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Isao Hirose Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Draw Isao Hirose Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Daniel Lima Nitro MMA - Nitro 1
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daisuke Tsujita GCM - Cage Force Preliminary Festival 1
Jul 25, 2010
TKO (Elbow) 3 0:14
Win Kazuki Itaya GCM - Cage Force 16
Apr 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Loss Yuta Nezu GCM - Cage Force EX
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:39
Draw Daiji Takahashi Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ayumu Shioda Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
KO (Knee) 2 0:59
Loss Takeya Mizugaki GCM - Cage Force 5
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toru Harai Deep - clubDeep Yamaguchi
Sep 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takafumi Otsuka Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Junya Kudo Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 4
Jul 20, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Taro Shimazaki Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Tomohiko Hori MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zach Rapadas Kokoro - Kill Or Be Killed
Aug 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Motomare Takahashi Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jul 08, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takamaro Watari Shooto - 3/24 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takahiro Hosoi Shooto - Shooter's Summer
Jul 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss So Tazawa Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 0:20
Loss Kenji Osawa Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2004
Nov 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshinobu Ota GCM - Demolition 031227
Dec 27, 2003
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Luciano Azevedo Shooto - 7/13 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Sanehara GCM - Demolition 030501
May 01, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Noriyuki Yokoyama Shooto - Treasure Hunt 5
Mar 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hiroshi Umemura Shooto - Gig East 7
Nov 26, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Win Katsuhisa Akasaki Shooto - To The Top 5
Jun 30, 2001
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Fujita Shooto - Gig East 2
May 22, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights