#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Denver

Ayumu Shioda

  • 17 fights
  • 974 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ayumu
Last Name: Shioda
Nickname: Gozo
Date of Birth: October 11, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hachioji, Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Hachioji
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yuichiro Yajima Zst - Zst 28
May 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Shooting Disco 13: Can't Stop Myself!
Oct 16, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:14
Win Satoshi Shinbori Deep - clubDeep Hachioji 2
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Gig North 5
Feb 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junji Ikoma Shooto - Border: Season 1 - Clash
Oct 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49
Win Shinichi Hanawa Shooto - Shooting Disco 8: We Are Tarzan!
Apr 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jin Akimoto Shooto - Shooto Tradition 5
Jan 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenji Hosoya Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Seiji Otsuka Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
KO (Knee) 2 0:59
Loss Takuya Mori Shooto - Back To Our Roots 7
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yosuke Ebihara Shooto - Shooting Disco 2: The Heat Rises Tonight
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Loss Daniel Lima WR 9 - Warriors Realm 9
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Shojo Shooto - It's Strong Being a Man
Mar 04, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Takeshi Sato Shooto - 11/30 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuichi Miki Shooto 2006 - 10/1 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Oct 01, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hiroharu Matsufuji Shooto 2006 - 5/28 in Kitazawa Town Hall
May 28, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Toshimichi Akagi Shooto - 3/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Ayumu Shioda
Win
 
Yuichiro Yajima
Loss

Yuichiro Yajima

(13 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)

Related Images