#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Daniel Lima

  • 16 fights
  • 1215 views

Daniel Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: Little Devil
Date of Birth: December 28, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rings Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nitro MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Seiji Otsuka Nitro MMA - Nitro 1
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kenji Osawa Shooto - Back To Our Roots 5
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Albert Manners WR 10 - Warriors Realm 10
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayumu Shioda WR 9 - Warriors Realm 9
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yasuhiro Urushitani MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Joe Lira X - plosion 13
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw Kenji Osawa Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Akitoshi Hokazono Shooto 2004 - 10/17 in Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
Oct 17, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ryota Matsune Shooto - Shooto Junkie Is Back!
Jun 27, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Ballard Shooto Australia - NHB
May 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Eben Kaneshiro Fearless 2 - Bad Blood
Dec 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Manderson XFC 2 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 2
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Stephen Gillinder XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
May 04, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:18
Win Sergio Oliveira Meca - World Vale Tudo 4
Dec 16, 2000
KO (Knee) 2 2:30

Professional Fights

Daniel Lima
Loss

Daniel Lima

(8 - 3 - 2)
 
Seiji Otsuka
Win

Seiji Otsuka

(10 - 9 - 5)
Daniel Lima
Win

Daniel Lima

(7 - 3 - 2)
 
Kenji Osawa
Loss

Kenji Osawa

(12 - 6 - 1)
Daniel Lima
Win

Daniel Lima

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Joe Lira
Loss

Joe Lira

(3 - 0)
Daniel Lima
Draw

Daniel Lima

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Kenji Osawa
Draw

Kenji Osawa

(10 - 3)
Daniel Lima
Win

Daniel Lima

(0 - 0)
 
Sergio Oliveira
Loss

Amateur Fights