#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev

Joe Lira

  • 4 fights
  • 728 views


Joe Lira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Lira
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: April 02, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakeside, USA
Hometown: Lakeside, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Sacrafic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-plosion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Lima X - plosion 13
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Robert Davis RITC 78 - Back with a Vengance
Jan 14, 2006
TKO 2 2:04
Win Robert Davis RITC 68 - Hello Glendale!
Apr 23, 2005
TKO 3 2:51
Win Nick Hedrick RITC 67 - Back to the Dodge
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joe Lira
Loss

Joe Lira

(3 - 0)
 
Daniel Lima
Win

Daniel Lima

(4 - 2 - 2)
Joe Lira
Win

Joe Lira

(2 - 0)
 
Robert Davis
Loss
Joe Lira
Win

Joe Lira

(1 - 0)
 
Robert Davis
Loss