#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Junya Kudo

  • 19 fights
  • 894 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junya
Last Name: Kudo
Nickname: Kodo
Date of Birth: March 24, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kobe,Japan
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Kobe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tribe Tokyo Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sotaro Kojima Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 03
Nov 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Hidenobu Izena Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 5th in Osaka
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:25
Loss Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Third
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:43
Win Shinichi Hanawa Shooto - Gig Tokyo 10
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Gig North 7
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Loss Kiyotaka Shimizu Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 2
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Kentaro Watanabe Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Rhythm
Aug 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuki Shojo Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 2
Sep 22, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takahiro Hosoi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 5
Jan 18, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Joseph Benavidez Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:42
Loss So Tazawa Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akira Kibe Shooto - Gig West 9
Mar 15, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Draw Yasuhiro Kanayama Shooto - Gig West 8
Sep 29, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Seiji Otsuka Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 4
Jul 20, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Asano Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 3
May 26, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:21
Win Yasuaki Nagamoto Shooto - Gig West 7
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Manabu Kano Shooto - Gig West 6
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ikyu San Powergate 9 - Kakuto Revival Festival
Jul 23, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Win Tomohiko Yoshida Powergate 6 - Tour in Shushinkan Breweries Hall
Mar 05, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Junya Kudo
Win

Junya Kudo

(8 - 5 - 2)
 
Shinichi Hanawa
Loss

Shinichi Hanawa

(9 - 8 - 1)
Junya Kudo
Win

Junya Kudo

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Takahiro Hosoi
Loss

Takahiro Hosoi

(5 - 4 - 1)
Junya Kudo
Win

Junya Kudo

(5 - 0 - 2)
 
Akira Kibe
Loss

Akira Kibe

(6 - 8 - 2)
Junya Kudo
Draw

Junya Kudo

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Yasuhiro Kanayama
Draw

Yasuhiro Kanayama

(1 - 3 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig West 8 Sep 29, 2007
Professional Fight
Junya Kudo
Draw
 
Seiji Otsuka
Draw

Seiji Otsuka

(7 - 6 - 2)