#UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC 238 #Demian Maia #UFC on ESPN 7 #Robbie Lawler #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 216 #Stipe Miocic #Deontay Wilder #UFC 217 #UFC 241

Kazuki Itaya

  • 23 fights
  • 639 views


Kazuki Itaya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuki
Last Name: Itaya
Nickname: Monkey
Date of Birth: November 29, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grabaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grachan

Kazuki Itaya Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nobuhisa Kudo Pancrase - 311 Dec 11, 2019
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiroaki Yoshioka Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 23 / 1MC Vol. 1
May 22, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Shin Ueki Grachan / Brave - Grachan 22 / Brave Fight 12
Feb 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuji Satsuma BFC - Blue Dog Fighting Charity Match Vol.1
Jun 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Draw Penny Shimizu Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 3
Oct 27, 2013
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Kota Ishibashi Deep - 63 Impact
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sotaro Kojima Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 2
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mami Sato Grachan - Grachan 6
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jin Hirayama Tribelate - vol. 36
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Tatsuyuki Nakamura Grabaka Live - 1st Cage Attack
Oct 15, 2011
Draw (Time Limit) 1 5:00
Loss Yuki Motoya Deep - clubDeep in Diana 2
Aug 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Draw Suguru Hayasaka Deep - Tokyo Impact 2
Jun 05, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hiroaki Takezawa GCM - Cage Force 19
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Yuya Kaneuchi GCM - Cage Force Preliminary Festival 1
Jul 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Seiji Otsuka GCM - Cage Force 16
Apr 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Loss Ryuta Aiko Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 4th Chance
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Daisuke Sugishima Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
Jul 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Ben Henry Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Nobuo Kawana GCM - Demolition 090313
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Ichiro Kudo Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Taro Shimazaki Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Ryosuke Komori Deep - Future King Tournament 2008
Dec 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Kazuki Itaya

(6 - 10 - 5)
 

Nobuhisa Kudo

(8 - 7 - 2)
vs
Pancrase - 311 Dec 11, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kazuki Itaya
Draw

Kazuki Itaya

(4 - 9 - 4)
 
Penny Shimizu
Draw

Penny Shimizu

(5 - 3 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Loss

Kazuki Itaya

(4 - 8 - 4)
 
Kota Ishibashi
Win
Kazuki Itaya
Loss

Kazuki Itaya

(4 - 7 - 4)
 
Sotaro Kojima
Win

Sotaro Kojima

(9 - 4 - 3)
Kazuki Itaya
Win

Kazuki Itaya

(3 - 7 - 4)
 
Mami Sato
Loss

Mami Sato

(2 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Win

Kazuki Itaya

(2 - 7 - 4)
 
Jin Hirayama
Loss

Jin Hirayama

(1 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Loss

Kazuki Itaya

(2 - 6 - 3)
 
Yuki Motoya
Win

Yuki Motoya

(2 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Draw

Kazuki Itaya

(2 - 6 - 2)
 
Suguru Hayasaka
Draw

Suguru Hayasaka

(6 - 4 - 3)
Kazuki Itaya
Loss

Kazuki Itaya

(1 - 4 - 2)
 
Seiji Otsuka
Win

Seiji Otsuka

(8 - 9 - 5)
Kazuki Itaya
Draw

Kazuki Itaya

(1 - 3 - 1)
 
Daisuke Sugishima
Draw

Daisuke Sugishima

(3 - 3 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Draw
 
Ben Henry
Draw

Ben Henry

(1 - 1)
Kazuki Itaya
Loss
 
Nobuo Kawana
Win

Nobuo Kawana

(0 - 0)
Kazuki Itaya
Win

Kazuki Itaya

(0 - 1)
 
Ichiro Kudo
Loss

Ichiro Kudo

(0 - 2 - 2)

Amateur Fights