#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #June 15 #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Aljamain Sterling

Luana Carolina


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luana
Last Name: Carolina Carvalho de Souza
Nickname: Dread
Date of Birth: June 11, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thai Unit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/luanadread11/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/luanadread/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Julija Stoliarenko UFC Fight Night 235 - Dolidze vs. Imavov
Feb 03, 2024
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Ivana Petrovic UFC on ESPN 48 - Strickland vs. Magomedov
Jul 01, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Wood UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Molly McCann UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 3 1:52
Win Loopy Godinez UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Poliana Botelho UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ariane Lipski UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:28
Win Priscila Cachoeira UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mabelly Lima DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 3
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mary Ellen Cato Thunder Fight 12 - Matias vs. Babuino
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ana Merlin Thunder Fight 5 - Para vs. Negao
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Isabela de Padua Casa Branca Fight 2 - Casa Branca Fight MMA 2015
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Daiane Firmino Arena Combat - Fight Night
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights