#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Nate Maness


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Maness
Nickname: Mayhem
Date of Birth: June 27, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Morganfield, Kentucky, United States
Hometown: Morganfield, Kentucky, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Salvation Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/natemayhem1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Nate Maness Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jimmy Flick UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira Jun 15, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Mateus Mendonca UFC Fight Night 229 - Dawson vs. Green
Oct 07, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov UFC Fight Night 214 - Rodriguez vs. Lemos
Nov 05, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Umar Nurmagomedov UFC on ESPN 38 - Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Jun 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Gravely UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Luke Sanders UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Johnny Munoz UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kellen VanCamp HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 114
Feb 01, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Jesse Arnett TKO 44 - Hunter vs. Barriault
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Caio Machado TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc McDonald PMMAC - Premier MMA Championship 3
May 27, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:10
Win Brandon Bell Warrior FC - Caged Chaos
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Ricketts CC - Colosseum Combat 33
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Kodey Gulley FLP - Fight Lab 45
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah Ferguson HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 69
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Sandefur HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 60
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Jason Blackford HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 58
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Jeremy Pender BB - Bluegrass Brawl 8
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Byerly HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 56
May 18, 2013
KO 3 2:09
Win Eric Jarvis HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 56
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Josh Dawson HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 53
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC on ESPN 58 - Perez vs. Taira Jun 15, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Nate Maness
Win

Nate Maness

(1 - 0)
 
Jonathan Byerly
Loss

Jonathan Byerly

(DEBUT)

Related Videos