#UFC 268 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 267 #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #UFC 266 #Jose Aldo #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Glover Teixeira #Alexander Volkanovski

Ji Yun Kim

  • 15 fights
  • 572 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ji
Last Name: Yun Kim
Nickname: Fire Fist
Date of Birth: October 18, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Incheon, South Korea
Hometown: Incheon, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ji Yun Kim Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Poliana Botelho UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane Jan 22, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Molly McCann UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexa Grasso UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nadia Kassem UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 4:59
Loss Antonia Shevchenko UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melinda Fabian UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justine Kish UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lucie Pudilova UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tao Li TFC 13 - Top FC 13
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Jin Tang Top FC 11 - Top FC vs. Kunlun Fight
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takayo Hashi Deep - Jewels 9
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hatice Ozyurt Road FC 23 - Road Fighting Championship 23
May 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Win Miki Miyauchi Gladiator - Gladiator 81
Mar 01, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 0:18
Win Yukimi Kamikaze Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Draw Takayo Hashi Road FC - Korea 2: Korea vs. Japan
Mar 09, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Shizuka Sugiyama Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Nov 24, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Ji Yun Kim

(9 - 4 - 2)
 
vs
UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane Jan 22, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ji Yun Kim
Win

Ji Yun Kim

(3 - 0 - 2)
 
Takayo Hashi
Loss

Takayo Hashi

(15 - 5 - 1)