#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209 #Fight Night New York

Emil Meek

  • 18 fights
  • 2088 views

Emil Weber Meek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emil
Last Name: Weber Meek
Nickname: Valhalla
Date of Birth: August 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189 cm)
Location: Trondheim, Norway
Hometown: Trondheim, Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frontline Academy, MMA Trondheim
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/emilvalhalla
Twitter: https://twitter.com/emilvalhalla
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/emilvalhalla/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bartosz Fabinski UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Mein UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rousimar Palhares Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:45
Win Cristophe Van Dijk BOB 5 - Battle of Botnia 2015
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Kai Puolakka Cage - Cage 32
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:20
Loss Albert Odzimkowski FEN 8 - Summer Edition
Jul 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
NC Piotr Danelski BA 7 - Exped Cup
Mar 14, 2015
No Contest (Overturned by the Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Tato Primera SHC 8 - Paraisy vs. Balde
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Raymond Jarman EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Froid Hansen EMMA 4 - Fight Time in Viborg
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Mohammed Abdallah FG 25 - Fighter Gala 25
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Magnus Frekman RMP - Ultimate Rage 1
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Emil Meek
Win

Emil Meek

(2 - 1)
 
Raymond Jarman
Loss

Raymond Jarman

(15 - 21, 1 NC)
Emil Meek
Loss

Emil Meek

(1 - 0)
 
Mohammed Abdallah
Win
Emil Meek
Win

Emil Meek

(0 - 0)
 

Amateur Fights