#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 229 #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Doo Ho Choi

  • 17 fights
  • 6939 views

Doo Ho Choi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doo
Last Name: Ho Choi
Nickname: The Korean Superboy
Date of Birth: April 08, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Busan, South Korea
Hometown: Gumi, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Taekwondo, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Busan Team M.A.D
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thekoreansuperboy
Twitter: https://twitter.com/koreansuperboy7
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/koreansuperboy/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:36
Loss Cub Swanson UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Tavares UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Sam Sicilia UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Juan Manuel Puig UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Shoji Maruyama Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Tatsunao Nagakura Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:14
Win Kosuto Umeda Deep - 59 Impact
Aug 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:49
Win Mitsuhiro Ishida Deep - 56 Impact
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:33
Win Nobuhiro Obiya Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:15
Win Hisaki Hiraishi Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atsuhiro Tsuboi Deep - clubDeep Nagoya: Kobudo Fight
Sep 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Yuichiro Ono Gladiator - Gladiator 7
Jun 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ikuo Usuda SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yusuke Kagiyama Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Osaka
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Jong Hwan Lee M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Round 1
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Takashi Matsuoka Grachan - Grachan 3
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05

Professional Fights

Doo Ho Choi
Win

Doo Ho Choi

(10 - 1)
 
Shoji Maruyama
Loss

Shoji Maruyama

(12 - 8 - 1)
Doo Ho Choi
Win
 
Kosuto Umeda
Loss

Kosuto Umeda

(11 - 11 - 3)