#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Dennis Buzukja


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Buzukja
Nickname: The Great
Date of Birth: October 01, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York, United States
Hometown: New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Longo And Weidman MMA
Website: https://buzukjashop.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dennisbuzukja
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dennisbuzukja/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/@dennisthegreat/featured
Current Organization: UFC

Dennis Buzukja Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jamall Emmers UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Sean Woodson UFC on ESPN 50 - Sandhagen vs. Font
Aug 05, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soslan Abauokov CFFC 120 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 120
Jun 16, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Mark Gregory Valerio UAE Warriors 36 - Machado vs. Jung
Feb 25, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Boima Karmo Maverick MMA 21 - Buzukja vs. Karmo
Nov 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Kaleio Romero Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 1
Jul 26, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rohler ROC 75 - Ring of Combat 75
Feb 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lawrence ROC 74 - Ring of Combat 74
Oct 22, 2021
KO 1 1:06
Loss Melsik Baghdasaryan Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaquan Moore TF - Triton Fights 18
May 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Dooling ROC 71 - Ring of Combat 71
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Calhoun lll ROC 70 - Ring of Combat 70
Nov 23, 2019
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 1 2:38
Win Shaquan Moore ROC 67 - Ring of Combat 67
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Nick Rodrigues ROC 66 - Ring of Combat 66
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Ryan Castro Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Michael Alexander Martinez TF - Triton Fights 7
May 25, 2018
KO 1 2:04
Win Christian Acerbo TF - Triton Fights 5
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos