#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Paulo Costa #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #UFC 245 #Jorge Masvidal #Israel Adesanya #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson

Connor Matthews

  • 4 fights
  • 1187 views


Connor Matthews
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Connor
Last Name: Matthews
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: May 31, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Freetown, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Freetown, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Jitz
Affiliations: Lakeville MMA & Fitness, Lauzon MMA, Team Shuhari
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rob Fuller Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos