#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Thibault Goutti

  • 22 fights
  • 532 views

Thibault Goutti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thibault
Last Name: Goutti
Nickname: GT
Date of Birth: February 27, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toulousse, Haute-Gauronne, France
Hometown: Toulousse, Haute-Gauronne, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Thibault Goutti Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alfie Davies Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui Oct 29, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lewis Long Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ghiles Oudelha FFC 1 - French Fighting Championship 1
Sep 25, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Medhi Baghdad Trophee des Etoiles 15 - Arena Goliath MMA
Jul 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Abner Lloveras War of Titans - War of Titans 2
Mar 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Nasrat Haqparast UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Holbrook UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Chad Laprise UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:28
Loss Teemu Packalen UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Win Anton Kuivanen Cage - Cage 33
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:08
Loss David Teymur UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Elimination Fights
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikael Nyyssonen Cage - Cage 29
Feb 28, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Ramon Boixader GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Cedric Severac GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:26
Win Jorge Giner PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Sofian Benchohra FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Baptiste Atcher PFC - Challengers 6
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Mikhail Zapou PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:13
Win Mohamed Bekadar FWC - Fightway Challenge 7
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Jeremy Alary FI - Fight Impact
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Damien Velours PFC - Challengers 4
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:04

Upcoming Fight

 

Alfie Davies

(15 - 3 - 1)
vs
Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui Oct 29, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Anton Kuivanen
Loss

Anton Kuivanen

(23 - 8)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 1:08
Cage - Cage 33 Nov 21, 2015
Professional Fight
 
Mikael Nyyssonen
Loss