#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Shuo Wang


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shuo
Last Name: Wang
Nickname: Little Whirlwind
Date of Birth: October 29, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kunming, China
Hometown: Kunming, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nuoya Jinzhou International Muay Thai Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mma_wang/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tatsumitsu Wada One Championship - Only the Brave
Jan 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyu-Sung Kim One Championship - One on TNT 2
Apr 14, 2021
KO (Elbow and Punches) 3 1:51
Win Aydin Kodekov Rebel FC 10 - A New Order
Jan 11, 2020
KO (Body Kick) 2 3:42
Win Shuhei Sakano Rebel FC 9 - Return of the Champion
Sep 07, 2019
Decision 5 5:00
Win Ronel Sonquit Aspera FC Asia - Aspera FC Asia 2
Jan 12, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:22
Win Abdulkhamid Yusupov WLF - W.A.R.S. 30
Dec 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe da Silva Maia JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jul 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Aoriqileng Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League - 2017-2018 Season: Stage 10
Jun 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maimai Tituo Heti CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men Stage 9
May 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xiaolong Zhou CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 8
Apr 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Win Orazgeldi Atabaeyev CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 5
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Vitalii Vitalii Glory of Heroes - Qingdao
Jan 27, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Alejandro Rumin Strikers League - Gold Edition
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vando Wilson Glory of Heroes - Luoyang
Sep 23, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Baglan Mygymbaev Glory of Heroes - Rise of Heroes
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Abylay Nagymzhanov Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 2
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Shang Zhifa JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
Nov 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Igor Sinyapkin Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF Sunkin
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oo-Jae Kim SIFC - Oriental MMA Summit 2016
Jan 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Rige Hu WSOF-GC 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: China 1
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rige Hu WSOF-GC China 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jianbing Yang One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights