#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Orlando D'Ambrosio


Orlando D'Ambrosio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Orlando
Last Name: D'Ambrosio
Nickname: Amstaff
Date of Birth: February 02, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nocera Inferiore, Italy
Hometown: Nocera Inferiore, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Taurus MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage MMA Finland

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tuukka Repo CAGE 47 - Cage MMA Finland 47
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kiefer Crosbie Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Wheeler CW 95 - Cage Warriors 95
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:44
Win Andrea Fusi TGC - The Golden Cage 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Per Franklin CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarhan Ibragimov CFS 8 - Cage Fight Series 8
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Conti Lugano in the Cage - MMA-K1-Grappling
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Fabio Scaravilli Magnum FC 2 - Magnum Fighting Championship 2
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlo Pedersoli Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:26
Win Mikhail Syrby Fightchallenge - Fight Challenge Casale 2016
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:12
Win Pasquale Del Core GFC 2 - Grindhouse Fighting Championship 2
Jul 09, 2016
TKO 1 4:20
Win Luca Pisciarelli Legio's Arena 2 - Road to Bellator
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights