#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #UFC New York #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Larue Burley

  • 14 fights
  • 835 views

Larue Burley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Larue
Last Name: Burley
Nickname: The Cannibal
Date of Birth: April 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Garcia Combate Americas - Alday vs. Lopez
Sep 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Maicon Mendonca LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Nakashima LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cedric Marks Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 11
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:00
Loss Ramil Mustapayev WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Foster WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win T.J. Hepburn RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Win Raymond Pina Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Win Cliff Wright Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bubba Jenkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Regulators
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Kelley Oser Coalition of Combat - Pound for Pound
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Larue Burley
Win

Larue Burley

(1 - 0)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(14 - 22 - 1)

Amateur Fights