#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Alexander Volkanovski #Chael Sonnen #Kevin Lee #Jens Pulver #Brian Ortega #UFC 268 #Corey Anderson #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #Bellator 268 #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Valentina Shevchenko

Kelly D'Angelo

  • 13 fights
  • 72 views

Kelly D'Angelo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelly
Last Name: D'Angelo
Nickname: Wildfire
Date of Birth: February 04, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lovethpatra Young LFA 97 - Browne vs. Estrazulas
Jan 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Alesha Zappitella Invicta FC 39 - Frey vs. Cummins II
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jillian DeCoursey Invicta FC 35 - Bennett vs. Rodriguez
Jun 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lindsey VanZandt Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chelsea Bailey Valor Fights 48 - Nashville
Mar 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sunna Rannveig Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samantha Diaz HFC 32 - Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:43
Win Emily Whitmire RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights