#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Mauricio Rua #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Johnny Case

  • 28 fights
  • 1435 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Case
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: June 28, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jefferson, Iowa United States
Hometown: Jefferson, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Martin UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Win Yan Cabral UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Trevino UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Perez UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:54
Win Kazuki Tokudome UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:34
Win Emanuel Brooks RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington MCC 49 - Midwest Cage Championship 49
Aug 02, 2013
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:47
Win Demi Deeds MCC 46 - Midwest Cage Championship 46
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Sean Wilson MCC 44 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 21, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:07
Win Jay Ellis Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Derrick Getzel Brutaal - Fight Night
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lonnie Scriven MCC 33 - Lund vs. Roberts
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Jeremy Castro MCC 31 - Full Force
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Rick Glenn MCC 29 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:07
Win Tyler Mills Brutaal - Fight Night
Aug 27, 2010
KO 1 0:31
Win Mike Miller MCC 26 - Triple Crown
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Derrick Getzel Brutaal - Strikeforce Final
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win James Winters II - Iowa Insanity
Dec 20, 2009
KO 1 0:52
Win Brandon Bergeron Brutaal Fight Night - It's War
Nov 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Gabe Wallbridge Ambition Promotions - The Crucible
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Win Roland Larson Brutaal Fight Night - David and Goliath
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Nate Boebel Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Travis Nath Brutaal - Fight Night
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 1 1:03
Win Tim Morris Brutaal - Fight Nation
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Jerald Steer Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Marcus Levesseur SO - Seconds Out
May 17, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Chad Murphy Brutaal - Fight Night
Dec 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Johnny Case
Win

Johnny Case

(13 - 4)
 
Jay Ellis
Loss

Jay Ellis

(11 - 45)
Johnny Case
Win
 
Tyler Mills
Loss

Tyler Mills

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:31
Brutaal - Fight Night Aug 27, 2010
Professional Fight
Johnny Case
Win
 
James Winters
Loss

James Winters

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:52
II - Iowa Insanity Dec 20, 2009
Professional Fight
Johnny Case
Win
 
Nate Boebel
Loss

Nate Boebel

(1 - 1)
Johnny Case
Win

Johnny Case

(2 - 2)
 
Travis Nath
Loss
Johnny Case
Win

Johnny Case

(1 - 2)
 
Tim Morris
Loss

Tim Morris

(0 - 0)
Johnny Case
Win

Johnny Case

(0 - 2)
 
Jerald Steer
Loss
Johnny Case
Loss

Johnny Case

(0 - 1)
 
Johnny Case
Loss

Johnny Case

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Murphy
Win

Chad Murphy

(1 - 1)