#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza #BKFC 9 #Artem Lobov #Jason Knight #UFC Fight Night 119 #Paul Craig #Charles Oliveira #Jared Gordon #UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #James Krause #Sergio Moraes #Jon Jones

Ivan Kozachenko

  • 19 fights
  • 145 views


Ivan Kozachenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Kozachenko
Nickname: Spartans's Son
Date of Birth: August 17, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: R.O.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ledokol Fight Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Djakhangir Saidjamalov LFC - Ledokol FC 2
Feb 23, 2019
KO 1 TBD
Win Yuriy Ryaboj GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Jun 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ahmed Wali Hotak EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 3:16
Win Cesar Alonso IADF - Grand Fight Montenegro
Sep 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Aibek Raimberdi BB - Bikers Brothers Festival 2016
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Egor Enpolenko Professional Combat Sambo - Ukraine Cup
Nov 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Radzha Hizriev Professional Combat Sambo - Ukraine Cup
Nov 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Egor Yanpolsky Rod Fighting - Broken Ice 6
Mar 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Vaso Bakocevic TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 4
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandr Durymanov Voronezh MMA Federation - Fight Riot 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Timur Temirbulatov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Radzha Hizriev RSFC - Real Steel 2013
Sep 14, 2013
KO (Knee) 2 2:36
Win Bashir Tsechoev OC - Oplot Challenge 69
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 62
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renat Abiltarov OC - Oplot Challenge 47
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sultan Kalamahunov OC - Oplot Challenge 39
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:17
Win Vladislav Khoroshevsky OC - Oplot Challenge 29
Jan 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:18
Win Rovshan Charyev OC - Oplot Challenge 18
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights