#UFC 268 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 267 #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Ahmed Wali Hotak

  • 11 fights
  • 894 views

Ahmed Wali Hotak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ahmed
Last Name: Wali Hotak
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: June 02, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laghman, Afghanistan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hotak Victor VIP Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TGFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Orkhan Veliyev TGFC 13 - Truly Grand Fighting Championship 13
May 14, 2021
Decision 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Barbosa Paes Barreto TGFC 11 - Champions Fight Night Season 3
Feb 11, 2021
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 2:36
Win Vladislav Stepanov ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Kanakov ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:10
Win Ivan Kozachenko EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 3:16
Win Yuriy Ryaboj EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Farhaan Siddiqi FCC - Full Contact Championship 12
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Srikant Sekhar SFC - Swastik Fighting Championship
Aug 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Abdul Bari Vehshi Championship League - Vehshi Championship League 3: Rock of Ages
Jul 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win Tajodin Saiyed SFL - Contenders 19
Dec 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Dada Dattatray Mane SFL - Contenders 18
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights