#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Don Shanis

  • 19 fights
  • 473 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Don
Last Name: Shanis
Nickname: Shameless
Date of Birth: September 16, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stoughton, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Stoughton, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Shamelessdon/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/donshainis
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Don Shanis Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sodiq Yusuff UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brice Picaud Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 53
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Cody Pfister FAC 13 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Jay Ellis Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 52
Apr 02, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:50
Win Cris Williams FAC 12 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Feb 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quentin Wyland Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 50
Nov 06, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Nathan Williams Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 49
Jul 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kevin Barberena Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
TKO 2 1:33
Win Stacey Anderson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 44
Jun 15, 2019
TKO 1 3:27
Loss Daniel Matos Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 38
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Denning Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Mark Kelleher Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Dolan Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 31
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Loss Jeremy Davis Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 29
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Draw Kris Moutinho Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 27
Jan 30, 2016
Draw (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Devin Carrier Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 25
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Alex Ortiz Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 23
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 0:52
Win Tony Davey AFO - New Year's Redemption 2
Jan 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34

Upcoming Fight

Don Shanis

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Don Shanis
Win

Don Shanis

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Brice Picaud
Loss

Brice Picaud

(7 - 5, 1 NC)
Don Shanis
Win

Don Shanis

(7 - 2 - 1)