#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 197 #Amanda Ribas #Yair Rodriguez #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kamaru Usman #Michael Chandler #Miesha Tate #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #UFC 267 #Ketlen Vieira #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Paige VanZant

Assu Almabaev

  • 15 fights
  • 8 views

Assu Almabaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Assu
Last Name: Almabaev
Nickname: Zulfikhar
Date of Birth: January 25, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aleksander Doskalchuk Brave CF 53 - Brave Combat Federation 53
Aug 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:47
Win Darkhan Skakov NFC 27 - Naiza Fighter Championship 27
Dec 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Chris Kelades M-1 Challenge 105 - Rettinghouse vs. Morozov
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pierre Ludet M-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
Mar 30, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:50
Win Kirill Fomenkov M-1 Challenge - Battle in Atyrau
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:51
Win Saud Karagishov FNG - Fight Nights Global 88
Aug 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Win Shamil Akhmaev BYE 4 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 4
Apr 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenan Jafarli Alash Pride FC - Alash Pride
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ibragim Mamaev ACB 69 - Young Eagles 22
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 2 2:08
Loss Mehman Mamedov Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 58
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 4:51
Win Galamirza Aivazov EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Oleg Erik Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 3
Mar 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Eldos Kaliev Alash Pride - Selection 13
Feb 14, 2016
TKO 1 4:32
Win Vadim Buseev Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 4: Russia vs. Kazakhstan
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Assu Almabaev
Win

Assu Almabaev

(1 - 0)
 
Eldos Kaliev
Loss

Eldos Kaliev

(0 - 0)