#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Conor McGregor #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza #Ben Askren #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 119 #Georges St. Pierre #Nick Diaz #UFC 241 #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #Mauricio Shogun Rua

Andy Souwer

  • 5 fights
  • 199 views


Andy Souwer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Souwer
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: November 09, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands
Hometown: 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Souwer
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akiyo Nishiura Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Massaro Glunder WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Kazuyuki Miyata Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Daron Cruickshank Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Yuichiro Nagashima Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 5:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights