#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Sung Ming Yen


Sung Ming Yen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sung
Last Name: Ming Yen
Nickname: Sam
Date of Birth: January 17, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hsinchu Taiwan
Hometown: Hsinchu Taiwan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tough MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tsu Notto One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Radeem Rahman One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Lee One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Agustin Delarmino Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Vincent Siu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Jin Hirano MC - Martial Combat 9
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights