#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Steve O'Keefe

  • 13 fights
  • 1227 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: O'Keefe
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: September 15, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Martyn Harris BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Win Thor Palsson FSC - FightStar Championship 13
Dec 09, 2017
TKO 1 1:15
Win Sean Carter CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:10
Loss Chris Fishgold CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Conor McGregor CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Elbows) 1 1:33
Win Gediminas Surmaitis Bushido Lithuania - vol. 47
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dean Reilly CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Win Artem Lobov CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24
Win Oscar Nave Adrenalin FC 5 - Caged Rivals
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Jeremy Petley Adrenalin FC 3 - Caged Combat
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:42
Win Alex Harvey UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Diego Vital Adrenalin FC 2 - Fight Club
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights