#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Sarah Click


Sarah Click
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sarah
Last Name: Click
Nickname: Switch Kick
Date of Birth: August 24, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bourne, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Bourne, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Juniko
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Hailey Cowan LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Kristi Lopez Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maria Rivera CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Roni Lawrence Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 31
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ashley Greenway Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jillian DeCoursey NYFE 7 - High Voltage
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Destiny Quinones NYFE 6 - The Fight Marches On
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Melissa Gasdick Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 7
Dec 06, 2014
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 1:10
Win Lisa Blaine Premier FC 16 - Premier Fighting Championship 16
Jul 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Shannon Harney CFX 24 - Unfiltered
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos