#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Robert Whittaker #Al Iaquinta

Robson Silva

  • 14 fights
  • 88 views

Robson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Punk
Date of Birth: May 16, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Peso Pesado Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Askhab Zulaev ACB 83 - Borisov vs. Kerimov
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Lucas Costa Jesus SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 6
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vava Lana Batalha MMA 8 - Punk vs. Vava
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lindeclecio Batista Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
DQ (Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Alberto Jr. Batalha MMA 4 - Camoles vs. Malvadeza
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Cleber Santos SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 5
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:28
Win Michael Oliveira Batalha MMA 2 - Reviravolta vs. Saniba
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Marcelo Matias Thunder Fight 5 - Para vs. Negao
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Loss Rafael Souza Thunder Fight 3 - Gameth vs. Para
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Lima Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:36
Loss William Salvino Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Rafael Ferreira URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 3
May 17, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Henrique Gomes Talent Draft MMA 1 - Babuino Gold Team
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Fernandes da Vila Legion FC - Legion Fight Championship 2
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights