#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Marcelo Guarilha Faro de Jesus

  • 14 fights
  • 71 views

Marcelo Guarilha Faro de Jesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Guarilha Faro de Jesus
Nickname: Guara
Date of Birth: August 06, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Cristovao, Sergipe, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Cristovao, Sergipe, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dymitry Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sicario MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jean Inacio Silva Soares Sicario MMA - Sicario 01
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stopage) 1 5:00
Win Bruno Santos de Jesus Guara Fight 2 - Marcelo vs. Bruno
Jun 09, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 0:45
Win Douglas Souza Bokum Fight Extreme - Bokum Fight 2017
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Paulo Santos SC - Spartan Challenge 2
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Lucas da Silva AFS - Arena Fight Show 6
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Gabriel Fernandes PF - Palmeira Fight 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ewerton Ewerton SHC - Striker's House Cup 50
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bila Boy IFC - Iron Fight Combat 8
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Santos BFC 4 - Barracao Fight Championship 4
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:42
Win Emerson Bruce SHC - Striker's House Cup 46
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:57
Win Vanderval Moreira IFC - Iron Fight Combat 7
May 30, 2014
KO 2 2:20
Loss Jeferson Vieira da Silva MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 16
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Michel da Cruz Lima IFC - Iron Fight Combat 6
Dec 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights