#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Michel da Cruz Lima

  • 16 fights
  • 72 views

Michel da Cruz Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michel
Last Name: da Cruz Lima
Nickname: Panico
Date of Birth: January 16, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Petrolina, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Petrolina, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thai Kombat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Qualify Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Valto Ciqlop Qualify Combat 3 - In Search of Glory
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glyaan Alves IFC - Iron Fight Combat 11
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Clecio Pereira FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:51
Win Wellerson Ferreira VFC 5 - Velame Fight Combat 5
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Arivaldo Lima IFC - Iron Fight Combat 9
May 20, 2016
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 3 1:27
Win Lucas Tavares CFC - Cross Fighting Championship 2
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Win Bila Boy O Rei da Arena Fight - The King of Arena Fight 2
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Moraes IFC - Iron Fight Combat 8
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Jose Nildo da Fonseca Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 51
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:50
Win Ronaldo Junior Extreme Fighter - Nordeste
Aug 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Batista Ramos Filho SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 4
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Guarilha Faro de Jesus IFC - Iron Fight Combat 6
Dec 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alricesar dos Santos Gomes SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 3
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Silva SFC - Sao Francisco Fight 2
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:35
Win Emerson Coelho Xoperia Fight 2 - Revenge
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 3:26
Win Wenderson Lopes XF - Xoperia Fight 1
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

 
Wenderson Lopes
Loss

Wenderson Lopes

(0 - 0)