#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Geovane Chieppe

  • 9 fights
  • 114 views

Geovane Chieppe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geovane
Last Name: Chieppe
Nickname: Kamikaze
Date of Birth: March 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Linhares, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Hometown: Linhares, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Open Fight Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lirrua Moreira OFMMA - Open Fight MMA 1
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 5:00
Win Israel Pereira UOC - University of Champions 6
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Bananinha SFC - Sama Fight Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Macieira XFL - Xtreme Fight Linhares 2
May 24, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Maycon Silva SFC - Sama Fight Combat 2
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:06
Win Leonardo Candeias EC MMA - Extreme Combat 4
Nov 10, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Pedro Macieira SFC - Sama Fight Combat
Oct 12, 2013
KO 1 TBD
Win Kiko Manivela XFL - Xtreme Fight Linhares
Jun 22, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:18
Win Alan Rodrigues Batista ROC MMA - Rivals on Combat
Jan 26, 2013
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Geovane Chieppe
Loss
 
Pedro Macieira
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SFC - Sama Fight Combat Oct 12, 2013
Professional Fight