#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Carlos Alberto Jr.


Carlos Alberto Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Alberto Jr.
Nickname: Navalha
Date of Birth: October 22, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Komodo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Master Combat Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Lucas da Silva Master Fight Combat - MFC 5 Edition
Apr 13, 2019
TKO(punch) 1 2:46
Loss Robson Silva Batalha MMA 4 - Camoles vs. Malvadeza
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Denis Silva AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 44
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Sapo Capoeira Thunder Fight 8 - Silverio vs. Nunes
Aug 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Marcus Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:33
Win Emanuel Gabriel JF - Jungle Fight 78
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04

Professional Fights