#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Marcus Vinicius

  • 4 fights
  • 99 views

Marcus Vinicius
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Vinicius
Nickname: Baiano
Date of Birth: January 24, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Piraju, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Piraju, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Baiano Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Alberto Jr. JF - Jungle Fight 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:33
Loss Washington Rodrigues SC - Shockwave Combate 6
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Rodrigues SC - Shockwave Combate 5
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Luciano Marques SC - Shockwave Combate MMA 4
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 4:55

Professional Fights