#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

William Salvino

  • 7 fights
  • 78 views

William Salvino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Salvino
Nickname: Paraiba
Date of Birth: April 20, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cajazeiras, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Cajazeiras, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eder Gama Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thiago Thiago AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Andrine Dallas Clemente Gold Fight 7 - Babuino vs. Serginho
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:12
Win Junior Alves KT Events - BlackHawks Night
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Loss Tiago Silva Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night 3
Sep 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Robson Silva Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Paixao RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 5
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights