#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #UFC 254 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Paul Craig #Joaquin Buckley #Katlyn Chookagian

Thiago Thiago

  • 14 fights
  • 3 views


Thiago Thiago
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Thiago
Nickname: Tubarao
Date of Birth: May 07, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Silverio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tiago Ramos MFC - Mega Fight Championship 2
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Manoel Arleilson Lima Silva Gold Fight 10 - Cilli vs Paulistenio
Jul 28, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Haruki Armoa Onishi Batalha MMA 13 - Cuscianna vs Compri
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:40
Loss Artur Leandro Batalha MMA 10 - Marreta vs. Compri
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:52
Win Luiz Marcelo Batalha MMA 6 - Sales vs. Simoes
May 27, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Marcus Vinicius Ferreira URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 5
Mar 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Ediogo Alves PIFC - Puro Impacto Fight Championship MMA
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Anderson Berinja Gold Fight 8 - Puro Osso vs. Souza
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Jose Marcio Hugs Combat 2 - Fight Night
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Loss Jeferson Oliveira Wallace PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brazil 14
Jun 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:36
Loss William Salvino AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Bruno Perna Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Julio Rodrigues AWF - American Warriors Fight 1
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights