#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 249

Renat Myzabekov

  • 14 fights
  • 743 views


Renat Myzabekov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Renat
Last Name: Myzabekov
Nickname: Golden Legs
Date of Birth: May 17, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newark, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Edson Berto RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:49
Loss Marcus Davis CZ 10 - Ground War
Apr 02, 2005
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Kenny Jerrell FFC 14 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 14
Mar 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Joe Lauzon CZ 7 - Gravel Pit
Jul 10, 2004
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:40
Win Joao Amaral CZ 4 - For Guts & Glory
Dec 06, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Mike Thomas Brown HFC 2 - Hardcore Fighting Championships 2
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:38
Win Colin Mannsur IFN 4 - International Fight Night 4
Apr 18, 2002
TKO (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Christian Montes IFN 2 - Novoye Russkoye Slovo Cup
May 31, 2001
Submission 1 1:38
Loss Jon Weidler VATV 11 - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 11
Feb 24, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 7:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights