#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #BKFC 30 #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Na Liang

  • 22 fights
  • 180 views

Na Liang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Na
Last Name: Liang
Nickname: Dragon Girl
Date of Birth: July 27, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Heilongjiang, China
Hometown: Heilongjiang, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Longyun MMA Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/NaLiangMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/NaLiangMMA/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Silvana Gomez UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Ariane Carnelossi UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Mengnan Liu WLF - W.A.R.S. 50
Jan 14, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Xiaocan Feng WLF - W.A.R.S. 47
Sep 25, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Asiya Klutova WLF - W.A.R.S. 41
Jan 03, 2020
KO 1 3:28
Win Ekaterina Makarova WLF - W.A.R.S. 35
Jul 12, 2019
Disqualification (Punches to Back of Head) 1 TBD
Loss Qihui Yan WLF - W.A.R.S. 28
Oct 26, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:58
Win Akbobek Ergalieva WMMAA - 2018 Asian MMA Championships
Jul 30, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:37
Win Yoo Jin Jung WMMAA - 2018 Asian MMA Championships
Jul 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Mariya Agapova Heroine FC 2 - Heroine Fighting Championship 2
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Yulia Kutsenko WLF - W.A.R.S. 22
Mar 17, 2018
Disqualification (Kicking Downed Opponent) 1 1:53
Win Jie Miao WLF - W.A.R.S. 21
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Juliana Velasquez Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:32
Loss Lily Kazak WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017, Day 1
Oct 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Liliya Shakirov WLF - W.A.R.S. 16
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hara Dimitroula WLF - W.A.R.S. 12
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Julia Berezikova WLF - WLF World Championship
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Barbara Nalepka Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Ksenia Belousova WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Oct 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ilona Daurova WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 8
Sep 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jojua Liana WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 7
Aug 20, 2016
Submission 2 TBD
Win Kristina Derecha WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Na Liang
Win

Na Liang

(14 - 5)
 
Mengnan Liu
Loss

Mengnan Liu

(0 - 0)
Na Liang
Win

Na Liang

(13 - 5)
 
Xiaocan Feng
Loss

Xiaocan Feng

(1 - 0)
Na Liang
Win

Na Liang

(12 - 5)
 
Asiya Klutova
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:28
WLF - W.A.R.S. 41 Jan 03, 2020
Professional Fight
Na Liang
Loss

Na Liang

(11 - 4)
 
Qihui Yan
Win
Na Liang
Win

Na Liang

(7 - 3)
 
Jie Miao
Loss